Troy · The Enclave at Troy
$289,990 10 days on market
100 Hoodoo Cv, Troy, TX 76579
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,203sqft
- 0.46acres
- 2026year built
About this home
MLS# 4627737 – Built by NHC – Dec 2026 completion! ~ Model 2203 B2 – Harrison The Harrison Plan from our Liberty Series offers a perfect blend of comfort, practicality, and exceptional value. This 2-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,203 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. As you step inside, you’ll pass the versatile flex room before reaching the staircase to the upper level, a convenient closet, and half bathroom. The heart of the home is the open kitchen and living area, complete with a central island, a dining area, and a spacious family room — perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Upstairs, the private primary suite awaits, featuring an en suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms, one more full bathroom, a loft area for additional living space, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. Disclaimer: Photos may not represent the actual home. They are for illustrative purposes only and may depict a similar home with the same floorplan.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.46 acres
- Subdivision
- The Enclave at Troy
- MLS #
- ACT4627737
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,203 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 14, 2026
- Days listed
- 10
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ben Caballero, HomesUSA.com · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4627737 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$255,990
204 Enclave Manor Dr, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$305,990
109 Enclave Manor Dr, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$304,990
200 Enclave Manor Dr, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$270,000
1012 Velvet Ct, Troy
Listed by Jorgenson Real Estate
$266,990
1204 Canyon Turn Dr, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$268,990
104 Hoodoo Cv, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$273,990
117 Enclave Manor Dr, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$272,990
108 Hoodoo Cv, Troy
Listed by HomesUSA.com
