Skip to main content

Cedar Park · RANCH AT CYPRESS CREEK SEC 8

$500,000 9 days on market

1302 Devil Rdg, Cedar Park, TX 78613

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,156sqft
  • 0.18acres
  • 1999year built

About this home

STUNNING HIGH-END REMODEL IN BELOVED CEDAR PARK NEIGHBORHOOD! New Roof and All New Windows! This is not your average remodel. Thoughtfully reimagined with a cohesive modern aesthetic, this Cedar Park home pairs generous living spaces with distinctive finishes and a beautiful, tree-shaded backyard. Brand-new windows welcome natural light, while wood-look flooring, recessed lighting, and carefully selected fixtures create a fresh, inviting feel. The kitchen is a standout, featuring custom cabinetry, an oversized waterfall island, striking veined surfaces, pendant lighting, and warm wood-slat detailing. Contrasting cabinet finishes and open shelving bring depth and character, while the open connection to the living and dining areas makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. A spacious pantry and generous storage add practical appeal. The exceptionally spacious primary suite offers room for a sitting area, a large walk-in closet, and a beautifully renovated bath with a double vanity, individual mirrors, and a glass-enclosed walk-in shower. The coordinated finishes carry into the secondary bathrooms for a consistent look throughout the home. Outside, a generous fenced backyard with mature shade trees and a patio provides an inviting setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. A two-car garage and nearby recreation at Elizabeth Milburn Park, with trails, tennis courts, playgrounds, and picnic areas, round out the offering. Thoughtful design, impressive space, and an established Cedar Park setting make this a gem not to be missed!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1999
Lot size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
RANCH AT CYPRESS CREEK SEC 8
MLS #
ACT4741627

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,156 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Deer Creek
High school
Cedar Park
District
Leander ISD

Costs

HOA
$150 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$9,084 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days listed
9
Status
Active

Listed by Kelsey Strandemo, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4741627 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call