Skip to main content

Lakeway · The Vistas at Lakeway

$348,000 11 days on market

15319 Glen Heather Dr #903, Lakeway, TX 78734

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,879sqft
  • 0.18acres
  • 2009year built

About this home

Enjoy the best of Lakeway living in this well-maintained, two-story condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage & long driveway perfect for your guests, in a prime location directly across from H-E-B! Owned by just one owner, this home offers wood flooring, a functional layout, and peaceful tree views from both rear patios—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day.

The $570 monthly HOA fee covers more than you might expect, including landscaping, community amenities (pool and gym), building insurance (walls-out), water, electricity, and internet for each condo. With so many expenses included, budgeting is easier and everyday living is more convenient.

Enjoy the benefits of a low-maintenance lifestyle with easy access to shopping, dining, and the conveniences of Lakeway. Whether you’re looking for a place to call home, a lock-and-leave property, or a convenient Hill Country home base, this condo offers a combination of space, amenities, and location that’s hard to beat!

Property

Type
Condominium
Levels
Two
Year built
2009
Lot size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
The Vistas at Lakeway
MLS #
ACT5065839

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,879 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Lakeway
High school
Lake Travis
District
Lake Travis ISD

Costs

HOA
$570 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$2,069 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 12, 2026
Days listed
11
Status
Active

Listed by Rachael Felan, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5065839 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call