Skip to main content

Pflugerville · Upper East End

$390,000 42 days on market

13623 Long Island Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,081sqft
  • 0.10acres
  • 2022year built

About this home

This contemporary 2022-built two-story residence on a corner lot features a clean, multi-textured exterior with neat concrete walkways and an attached garage. Inside, warm engineered wood flooring leads into a bright, functional layout with recessed lighting. The kitchen is anchored by a central island, complemented by dark cabinetry, white quartz counters, built-in storage, a practical pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The home offers four comfortable bedrooms with soft carpeting and ceiling fans, alongside two full bathrooms and a half bathroom. All four bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor. The primary suite includes durable ceramic tile flooring, a functional double vanity, and a modern glass-enclosed walk-in shower and a large walk-in closet. Outside, a covered concrete patio overlooks a private backyard securely enclosed by wood and wrought iron fencing.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.10 acres
Subdivision
Upper East End
MLS #
ACT5098820

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,081 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
1

Schools

Elementary
Dessau
High school
Weiss
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

HOA
$168 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$8,011 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 11, 2026
Days listed
42
Status
Active

Listed by Yifan Ingle, Austin Apex Real Estate LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5098820 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call