Skip to main content

Bastrop · Tahitian Village,

$439,900 28 days on market

127 Mokalau Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,203sqft
  • 0.24acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Welcome to 127 Mokalau, a thoughtfully designed new construction home in Tahitian Village offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and a spacious single story floor plan.

The open living, dining and kitchen areas are filled with natural light and designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen will feature warm oak cabinetry, warm white quartz countertops, a large center island and brushed brass accents, creating a warm, natural and timeless look. The finish package carries throughout the home with soft stone tones, Oak LVP flooring and carefully selected fixtures and hardware.

The spacious primary suite features a spa inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, dual sinks, dedicated vanity area and walk in closet. One secondary bedroom includes its own private bathroom, providing excellent flexibility for guests, multigenerational living or a private home office setup. Two additional bedrooms share a separate full bath. The home includes a fenced back yard.

Located in Tahitian Village, residents enjoy the natural beauty of Bastrop’s Lost Pines along with convenient access to the Colorado River. The nearby Colorado River Refuge offers approximately 65 acres of preserved natural space and miles of hiking trails, with multiple trailheads and river access nearby. Lake Bastrop’s North Shore and South Shore parks provide additional opportunities for boating and outdoor recreation.

Enjoy convenient access to Historic Downtown Bastrop, shopping, dining, Highway 71 and Austin Bergstrom International Airport, while still coming home to the trees, trails and outdoor lifestyle that make Tahitian Village unique.

New construction, single story living and thoughtfully curated finishes in one of Bastrop’s most recognizable communities.

Schedule your showing today.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Tahitian Village,
MLS #
ACT5108462

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,203 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Emile
High school
Bastrop
District
Bastrop ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$7,394 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 25, 2026
Days listed
28
Status
Active

Listed by Lalo Herrera, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5108462 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call