Skip to main content

Lago Vista · Waterside Oaks Condo Amd

$429,000 19 days on market

20945 Waterside Dr #23, Lago Vista, TX 78645

  • 3bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 1,942sqft
  • 0.18acres
  • 2002year built

About this home

Discover an exceptional opportunity in Lago Vista, where modern comfort meets a laid-back lake lifestyle. This meticulously maintained residence offers three spacious bedrooms and four well-appointed bathrooms across two inviting stories, providing ample space for relaxation and daily living. Situated on a generous 0.18-acre lot, the property encompasses 1942 square feet of thoughtfully designed living area, perfect for creating lasting memories. The home’s layout ensures both privacy and connectivity, with distinct areas for entertaining and quiet repose. The living spaces are bathed in natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The property’s strategic location in Lago Vista provides convenient access to Lake Travis views, gated entrance, local amenities, dining, and recreational opportunities, enhancing its appeal as a prime residential choice. Enjoy the vibrant community and the tranquility of lake life in this remarkable Lago Vista home. The outdoor space offers potential for outdoor activities, complementing the interior’s charm. This residence represents a unique chance to embrace a comfortable and fulfilling lifestyle in a sought-after neighborhood.

Property

Type
Condominium
Levels
Three Or More
Year built
2002
Lot size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Waterside Oaks Condo Amd
MLS #
ACT5712518

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
1,942 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Waterfront
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Lago Vista
High school
Lago Vista
District
Lago Vista ISD

Costs

HOA
$400 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$3,362 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Oct 4, 2026
Days listed
19
Status
Active

Listed by Danny Smith, Daniel Smith, Broker · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5712518 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call