Lago Vista · Waterside Oaks Condo Amd
$429,000 19 days on market
20945 Waterside Dr #23, Lago Vista, TX 78645
- 3bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 1,942sqft
- 0.18acres
- 2002year built
About this home
Discover an exceptional opportunity in Lago Vista, where modern comfort meets a laid-back lake lifestyle. This meticulously maintained residence offers three spacious bedrooms and four well-appointed bathrooms across two inviting stories, providing ample space for relaxation and daily living. Situated on a generous 0.18-acre lot, the property encompasses 1942 square feet of thoughtfully designed living area, perfect for creating lasting memories. The home’s layout ensures both privacy and connectivity, with distinct areas for entertaining and quiet repose. The living spaces are bathed in natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The property’s strategic location in Lago Vista provides convenient access to Lake Travis views, gated entrance, local amenities, dining, and recreational opportunities, enhancing its appeal as a prime residential choice. Enjoy the vibrant community and the tranquility of lake life in this remarkable Lago Vista home. The outdoor space offers potential for outdoor activities, complementing the interior’s charm. This residence represents a unique chance to embrace a comfortable and fulfilling lifestyle in a sought-after neighborhood.
Property
- Type
- Condominium
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2002
- Lot size
- 0.18 acres
- Subdivision
- Waterside Oaks Condo Amd
- MLS #
- ACT5712518
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 1,942 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Waterfront
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Lago Vista
- High school
- Lago Vista
- District
- Lago Vista ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $400 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $3,362 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 4, 2026
- Days listed
- 19
- Status
- Active
Listed by Danny Smith, Daniel Smith, Broker · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5712518 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$389,900
21338 Mount View Dr, Lago Vista
Listed by The Property Center, LLC
$429,900
21142 Northland Dr, Lago Vista
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$374,995
21607 Oregon Ln, Lago Vista
Listed by Sage Wilson Realty
$325,000
6005 La Mesa St, Lago Vista
Listed by Vistas Real Estate
$450,000
20202 Lincoln Cv, Lago Vista
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$449,000
7717 Pace Ravine Dr, Lago Vista
Listed by Team Price Real Estate
$390,000
6404 Pokealong Path, Lago Vista
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
$539,900
21201 Palomino Cv, Lago Vista
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
