Georgetown · Berry Creek Highlands
$541,465 40 days on market
1612 Willow Bean Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,323sqft
- 0.17acres
- 2026year built
About this home
New Construction | 1 Story | 2,323 Sq Ft | 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | Study | Separated 3 Car Garage | Available Fall 2026 |
The Farris floor plan is a thoughtfully-designed 1-story home offering 2,323 sq. ft. of intentional living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, and a separated 3-car garage. At the front of the home is a dedicated study with French doors and a storage closet. Across the hall is the entrance to the separate single car garage which borders the utility room for a touch of convenience (there’s another garage on the other side of the home that fits 2 cars). At the center of the home is the vaulted family room. The kitchen has a spacious island, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry for added storage. Adjacent to the kitchen is the dining area and the entrance to the covered vaulted outdoor living space. Tucked at the back of the home is the primary suite that boasts tray ceilings and double doors leading the the ensuite bathroom, with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk-in shower, linen storage, and a Texas-sized walk-in closet. This floor plan also includes two secondary bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, that share a Jack-and-Jill full bathroom. Another powder is nearby and down the hall from the entrance to the second garage, a 2-car garage. Make the Farris your home today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.17 acres
- Subdivision
- Berry Creek Highlands
- MLS #
- ACT6609826
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,323 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Double Creek
- High school
- Jarrell
- District
- Jarrell ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $600 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $10,911 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 14, 2026
- Days listed
- 40
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Katie Craig, Chesmar Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6609826 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$675,000
4300 Las Plumas Ct, Georgetown
Listed by Allure Real Estate
$399,000
105 Rough Creek Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$388,340
1209 Lavender Way, Georgetown
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$425,000
117 Dandelion Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$498,000
117 Brentwood Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$393,495
4420 Ingram Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Team West Real Estate LLC
$588,000
1005 Rollingwood Trl, Georgetown
Listed by Full Circle RE
$699,000
129 Bear Paw Run, Georgetown
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
