Bastrop · Pecan Park
$325,000 127 days on market
237 Driftwood Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,344sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2021year built
About this home
This beautifully maintained 2,275sqft home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft perfect for a playroom or home office. Situated on a premium lot the property features a double gate with room for RV, boat, or trailer parking. The backyard is the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Complete with a custom full-length concrete patio and 20’x12’ cedar gazebo which offers a metal roof, gutters, and string lights.
Additional upgrades include permanent exterior lighting, a whole-home water softener, in-wall pest control system, custom blinds, dog door, stainless steel refrigerator, XL capacity washer, and dryer.
Enjoy an active lifestyle with community amenities including a pool with on-site attendant, playground, golf-cart-friendly streets, scenic walking trails, and access to the Colorado River. Conveniently located within walking distance of Walmart, directly across from H-E-B Plus!, and just minutes from Lake Bastrop, downtown Bastrop, shopping, Tesla, and Austin. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2021
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Pecan Park
- MLS #
- ACT6613588
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,344 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Mina
- High school
- Bastrop
- District
- Bastrop ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $150 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $1,762 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Jun 18, 2026
- Days listed
- 127
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ashley Garcia, LPT Realty LLC - Ascend Group · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6613588 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$289,000
304 Grutsch Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$399,999
103 Waikakaaua Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$375,990
153 Adelton Blvd, Bastrop
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$420,000
1302 Fm 969 None, Bastrop
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$384,990
129 Pinyon Pine Dr, Bastrop
Listed by David Weekley Homes
$409,990
243 Maddy Way, Bastrop
Listed by David Weekley Homes
$414,990
113 Pinyon Pine Dr, Bastrop
Listed by David Weekley Homes
$350,264
157 Adelton Blvd, Bastrop
Listed by HomesUSA.com
