Skip to main content

Austin · Willow Run Sec 01

$450,000 35 days on market

15316 Ecorio Dr, Austin, TX 78728

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,401sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 1993year built

About this home

Welcome to 15316 Ecorio Dr! This spacious and inviting 3 bed/2.5 bath home offers 2,401 square feet of well-designed living space. The floor plan creates an easy flow between the main living areas, while an oversized flex space upstairs provides additional versatility for a home office, playroom, media room, or second living area. The light and bright interior features laminate flooring throughout the main level and carpet upstairs, with tile flooring in the bathrooms.

The primary suite offers a comfortable private retreat with generous closet space. Both upstairs bathrooms were completely remodeled in 2018. New composite-shingle roof in 2024 and a new HVAC system installed in March 2025. The brick patio offers a welcoming space for relaxing or entertaining. The automatic sprinkler system keeps both the front and backyard maintained with ease.

Located in Round Rock ISD and conveniently positioned near I-35 and major toll roads, this home offers easy access to The Domain, shopping, dining, recreation, and major Austin employers. Community amenities include parks, pools, and hike-and-bike trails. With its spacious layout, abundant storage, and recent updates, this home is ready for its next chapter.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1993
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Willow Run Sec 01
MLS #
ACT6793068

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,401 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Wells Branch
High school
McNeil
District
Round Rock ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$9,933 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 18, 2026
Days listed
35
Status
Active

Listed by Mike Takao, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6793068 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call