Liberty Hill · Lariat
$499,999 170 days on market
229 Rightfield Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,567sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Built by ten-time People’s Choice Builder of the Year, the Van Gogh plan offers a perfect blend of modern living and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious entryway that leads you to the heart of the home. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday life. The primary suite is thoughtfully situated at the back of the home, providing a private retreat complete with a luxurious ensuite bathroom. At the front of the home, a dedicated study offers a quiet and focused space for work or relaxation. Additional features include a two-car garage that provides ample storage and convenience. This brand-new home was designed to cater to contemporary lifestyle, offering both style and practicality in every detail. The included Highland home warranty provides additional buyer peace of mind. Resort style amenities such as pools, dog park, walking trails and disc golf park are located within a few miles of this stunning home. This home will be available in September 2026. Schedule your tour today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Lariat
- MLS #
- ACT6931220
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,567 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- LouineNoble
- High school
- Liberty Hill
- District
- Liberty Hill ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $840 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $3 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- May 7, 2026
- Days listed
- 170
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dina Verteramo, HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6931220 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$392,420
209 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$474,860
116 Monza Bnd, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$398,785
317 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$359,120
201 Flora Springs Cv, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$363,900
215 Flora Springs Cv, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$520,360
212 Montecido Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$494,330
208 Montecido Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$521,850
233 Montecido Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
