Cedar Park · Park Place Ph 3
$405,000 6 days on market
305 N Rainbow Bridge Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,247sqft
- 0.22acres
- 1993year built
About this home
Stately brick exterior architecture and mature shade trees frame this classic two-story home on N Rainbow Bridge Dr. A concrete driveway leads to the attached two-car garage, complemented by wood siding details, rain gutters, and a shingle roof. The welcoming covered front porch opens to a private entrance, establishing an inviting curb appeal in a peaceful suburban setting.
Inside the 2,247 SF, the entrance foyer features high ceilings, vinyl wood-like flooring, and a handsome staircase. Beautiful flooring connects the formal dining area to the living spaces. Perfect for daily living, kitchen with quartz counters, custom cabinetry, island, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, dishwasher, and microwave. Recessed lighting, crown molding, a breakfast bar, and a chandelier enhance the open floorplan, while a stone fireplace anchors the living room.
The private quarters offer four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The primary bedroom retreat features a high coffered ceiling, soft carpeting, and a built-in window seat. In the primary bathroom, you will find a rustic wood vanity with dual vessel sinks, stone counters, tile flooring, and a walk-in shower. A secondary bathroom includes quartz counters and tile flooring, while walk-in closets and a dedicated laundry room add convenience across both levels.
Outdoor living is highlighted by a spacious covered deck overlooking the backyard. The 0.22-acre private yard features a green grass lawn enclosed by a wooden privacy fence, mature trees, and two storage sheds. This property provides a serene retreat within an established Cedar Park neighborhood. **the playscape will NOT convey**
2026 – New flooring 1st floor; fresh paint; kitchen remodel w/ appliances and quartz counters; new water heater; primary shower remodel; updated 2nd bathroom
2025 – Hot tub pump, heater, and updated electrical system
2024 – New Roof
2023 – 16×16 Trex deck & gazebo
2020 – Carpet
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1993
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres
- Subdivision
- Park Place Ph 3
- MLS #
- ACT6941498
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,247 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Reed
- High school
- Vista Ridge
- District
- Leander ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,248 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 17, 2026
- Days listed
- 6
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Tami Baker, Blue Line Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6941498 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$299,900
3203 White Post Rd, Cedar Park
Listed by Intege Realty LLC
$500,000
823 Lone Star Dr, Cedar Park
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$525,000
1704 Nelson Ranch Loop, Cedar Park
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$330,000
509 Paso Fino Trl, Cedar Park
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$485,000
1916 Marysol Trl, Cedar Park
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$395,000
900 OAKCREST Cir, Cedar Park
Listed by Central Metro Realty
$349,000
504 Harvest Cv, Cedar Park
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$475,000
13202 Fawn Valley Dr, Cedar Park
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
