Skip to main content

Cedar Park · Park Place Ph 3

$405,000 6 days on market

305 N Rainbow Bridge Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,247sqft
  • 0.22acres
  • 1993year built

About this home

Stately brick exterior architecture and mature shade trees frame this classic two-story home on N Rainbow Bridge Dr. A concrete driveway leads to the attached two-car garage, complemented by wood siding details, rain gutters, and a shingle roof. The welcoming covered front porch opens to a private entrance, establishing an inviting curb appeal in a peaceful suburban setting.
Inside the 2,247 SF, the entrance foyer features high ceilings, vinyl wood-like flooring, and a handsome staircase. Beautiful flooring connects the formal dining area to the living spaces. Perfect for daily living, kitchen with quartz counters, custom cabinetry, island, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, dishwasher, and microwave. Recessed lighting, crown molding, a breakfast bar, and a chandelier enhance the open floorplan, while a stone fireplace anchors the living room.
The private quarters offer four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The primary bedroom retreat features a high coffered ceiling, soft carpeting, and a built-in window seat. In the primary bathroom, you will find a rustic wood vanity with dual vessel sinks, stone counters, tile flooring, and a walk-in shower. A secondary bathroom includes quartz counters and tile flooring, while walk-in closets and a dedicated laundry room add convenience across both levels.
Outdoor living is highlighted by a spacious covered deck overlooking the backyard. The 0.22-acre private yard features a green grass lawn enclosed by a wooden privacy fence, mature trees, and two storage sheds. This property provides a serene retreat within an established Cedar Park neighborhood. **the playscape will NOT convey**
2026 – New flooring 1st floor; fresh paint; kitchen remodel w/ appliances and quartz counters; new water heater; primary shower remodel; updated 2nd bathroom
2025 – Hot tub pump, heater, and updated electrical system
2024 – New Roof
2023 – 16×16 Trex deck & gazebo
2020 – Carpet

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1993
Lot size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Park Place Ph 3
MLS #
ACT6941498

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,247 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Reed
High school
Vista Ridge
District
Leander ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$9,248 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 17, 2026
Days listed
6
Status
Pending

Listed by Tami Baker, Blue Line Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6941498 · Pending

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call