Skip to main content

Round Rock · Hidden Glen Ph 04A

$649,000 38 days on market

2917 Laurel Grove Way, Round Rock, TX 78681

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,213sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 2003year built

About this home

This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with major systems already taken care of including a recent roof, water heater, and HVAC replacement. Rich wood flooring and plantation shutters flow throughout, giving the home a warm, polished feel.The primary bedroom is located downstairs for added privacy, while the kitchen impresses with tremendous cabinet and counter space, a large working island, and built-in appliances. Natural light fills the home throughout. Upstairs you’ll find three additional spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an oversized flexible bonus space perfect for a media room, home office, or playroom.
Outside, unwind in your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and low maintenance landscaping more time to relax, less time on upkeep.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Hidden Glen Ph 04A
MLS #
ACT7011225

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,213 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Old Town
High school
Round Rock
District
Round Rock ISD

Costs

HOA
$517 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$11,662 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 15, 2026
Days listed
38
Status
Active

Listed by Crystal Long, Jorgenson Real Estate · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7011225 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call