Round Rock · Hidden Glen Ph 04A
$649,000 38 days on market
2917 Laurel Grove Way, Round Rock, TX 78681
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,213sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2003year built
About this home
This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with major systems already taken care of including a recent roof, water heater, and HVAC replacement. Rich wood flooring and plantation shutters flow throughout, giving the home a warm, polished feel.The primary bedroom is located downstairs for added privacy, while the kitchen impresses with tremendous cabinet and counter space, a large working island, and built-in appliances. Natural light fills the home throughout. Upstairs you’ll find three additional spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an oversized flexible bonus space perfect for a media room, home office, or playroom.
Outside, unwind in your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and low maintenance landscaping more time to relax, less time on upkeep.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2003
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Hidden Glen Ph 04A
- MLS #
- ACT7011225
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,213 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Old Town
- High school
- Round Rock
- District
- Round Rock ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $517 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $11,662 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 38
- Status
- Active
Listed by Crystal Long, Jorgenson Real Estate · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7011225 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$585,000
3228 Pine Needle Cv, Round Rock
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
$650,000
6 Wooded Way, Round Rock
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$699,000
205 E Adelanta Pl, Round Rock
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WL
$615,000
3100 Live Oak St, Round Rock
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$459,500
8416 Priest River Dr, Round Rock
Listed by The Kiefer Group
$659,900
2927 San Milan Pass, Round Rock
Listed by The Kiefer Group
$749,000
8505 Jilbur Dr, Round Rock
Listed by Titan Real Estate
$779,900
1033 Sonata Pl, Round Rock
Listed by New Home Now
