Austin · Chapman Estates Sub
$520,000
7905 Big Wind Way, Austin, TX 78724
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,790sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2020year built
About this home
Step into style, comfort, and efficiency in the highly desirable Chapman Estates community! This impeccably crafted two-story residence delivers over 2,790 square feet of brilliantly designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and high-end touches throughout. From the moment you enter, natural light floods the open main level, seamlessly connecting the spacious living area, a dedicated home office, a convenient laundry room, and a pristine half bath, with sleek tile flooring flowing through the main living, dining, and kitchen spaces. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, a massive center island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, a full tile backsplash, and rich, abundant cabinetry.
Upstairs, an expansive game room provides the ultimate second living space for movie nights or gaming. The crown jewel is the sprawling 400-square-foot primary suite—a true sanctuary featuring a cozy sitting area, a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a deep soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Two additional secondary bedrooms and a stylish full bath round out the upper level. Step outside to your private covered patio overlooking a massive, fully fenced backyard ready for pets, play, or your dream outdoor oasis.
Packed with modern upgrades, this move-in-ready gem features cost-saving solar panels, an EV charger, a whole-home water filter, and includes the refrigerator, washer, and dryer! Perfectly positioned near Highway 183, you are just minutes from Mueller, Downtown Austin, major tech hubs, and the airport. Outdoor lovers will thrive with Walnut Creek Trail access right down Loyola Lane, plus nearby pickleball courts and the Austin Tennis Center. Schedule your showing today and start living the Austin lifestyle!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2020
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Chapman Estates Sub
- MLS #
- ACT7558312
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,790 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Jordan
- High school
- Lyndon B Johnson (Austin ISD)
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $500 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,063 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 23, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Jordan Suber, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7558312 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$439,900
12316 Sugar Leaf Pl, Austin
Listed by Keeping It Realty
$425,000
9624 Alex Ln, Austin
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$379,000
1729 Cricket Hollow Dr, Austin
Listed by JNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC
$550,000
3308 Rockhurst Ln, Austin
Listed by StepStone Realty LLC
$599,900
3305 Tavistock Dr, Austin
Listed by Resident Realty, LTD.
$438,900
1007 Quail Park Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$619,000
4013 Tecate Trl, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$425,000
2309 Montopolis Dr #9, Austin
Listed by Luisa Mauro Real Estate
