Pflugerville · Meadows Blackhawk Ph 06
$429,900 14 days on market
21008 Hallbrook Ln, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,555sqft
- 0.23acres
- 2005year built
About this home
Welcome to 21008 Hallbrook Lane in Meadows of Blackhawk! This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated home office, an upstairs game room and an attached 2-car garage. The open main-level layout connects the living and dining areas to a kitchen featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an island, breakfast bar and pantry. Tile and wood-look flooring complement the home’s inviting interior. The first-floor primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub and separate shower. A dedicated office with built-in shelving and cabinetry provides a functional workspace. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a versatile game room offer additional living space. Enjoy a fenced backyard, covered patio and a spacious 10,010-square-foot lot. Meadows of Blackhawk offers neighborhood amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, playground, basketball and tennis courts. Convenient access to SH 130, SH 45, Stone Hill Town Center, Lake Pflugerville, shopping, dining and recreation. Schedule your private tour today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres
- Subdivision
- Meadows Blackhawk Ph 06
- MLS #
- ACT7621579
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,555 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Rowe Lane
- High school
- Hendrickson
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $96 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,500 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 14
- Status
- Active
Listed by Juniat Thomas, Epique Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7621579 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$342,000
3000 Grand Mission Way, Pflugerville
Listed by Redfin Corporation
$385,000
16205 Glorious Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$325,000
17913 Cipresso Way, Pflugerville
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$370,000
1010 Rocky Creek Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Real Broker, LLC
$409,900
5915 Principale Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Magnolia Realty Round Rock
$487,990
21605 Hines Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$325,000
18317 Moreto Loop, Pflugerville
Listed by REALTY CAPITAL CITY
$480,000
4437 Shady Hill Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
