Skip to main content

Pflugerville · Meadows Blackhawk Ph 06

$429,900 14 days on market

21008 Hallbrook Ln, Pflugerville, TX 78660

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,555sqft
  • 0.23acres
  • 2005year built

About this home

Welcome to 21008 Hallbrook Lane in Meadows of Blackhawk! This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated home office, an upstairs game room and an attached 2-car garage. The open main-level layout connects the living and dining areas to a kitchen featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an island, breakfast bar and pantry. Tile and wood-look flooring complement the home’s inviting interior. The first-floor primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub and separate shower. A dedicated office with built-in shelving and cabinetry provides a functional workspace. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a versatile game room offer additional living space. Enjoy a fenced backyard, covered patio and a spacious 10,010-square-foot lot. Meadows of Blackhawk offers neighborhood amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, playground, basketball and tennis courts. Convenient access to SH 130, SH 45, Stone Hill Town Center, Lake Pflugerville, shopping, dining and recreation. Schedule your private tour today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Meadows Blackhawk Ph 06
MLS #
ACT7621579

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,555 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Rowe Lane
High school
Hendrickson
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

HOA
$96 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$9,500 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 9, 2026
Days listed
14
Status
Active

Listed by Juniat Thomas, Epique Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7621579 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call