Skip to main content

Austin · Pannell Place

$1,500,000 12 days on market

2935 Pannell St, Austin, TX 78722

  • 6bedrooms
  • 4.5bathrooms
  • 3,031sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2020year built

About this home

Welcome to modern urban luxury situated in one of Austin’s most sought-after pockets. This exceptional home seamlessly blends urban convenience with sophisticated architectural design. Framed by striking contemporary lines, high-end metal accents, and an inviting private entryway, the home makes an immediate impression. Step inside to an expansive main level designed around open-concept living and effortless entertaining. Polished concrete floors sweep across the primary living area, where floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors create a bright, gallery-like ambiance. At the center of the home sits a chef-inspired kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, premium stainless steel gas appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and a oversized waterfall island that doubles as a lively gathering hub. Adjacent dining and living spaces open directly to the outdoor patio, merging indoor ease with fresh air relaxation. The multi-story floor plan offers an expansive layout with multiple living zones, generous light-filled bedrooms, and dedicated office or studio spaces. Upgrades throughout the home showcase refined modern finishes, including luxury light wood flooring, designer lighting fixtures, custom window coverings, first floor custom motorized shades and stylish bathrooms complete with sleek vanities and walk-in glass showers. A private primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, additional flexible loft and third-floor living areas provide endless options for a media room, home gym, private office, or extra suite. Outdoors, enjoy a private, fully fenced sanctuary featuring low-maintenance landscaping and an oversized covered carport with integrated storage space. Whether you are catching a quick morning commute to UT or Downtown, exploring local eateries, or taking advantage of the parks, trails, and dining options at nearby Mueller, 2935 Pannell St offers an uncompromised lifestyle in the heart of East Austin.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Three Or More
Year built
2020
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Pannell Place
MLS #
ACT7918527

Inside

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4.5
Living area
3,031 sqft

Schools

Elementary
Maplewood
High school
McCallum
District
Austin ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$18,623 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 11, 2026
Days listed
12
Status
Active

Listed by Shanna Heidmann, Goodrich Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7918527 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call