Skip to main content

Cedar Park · Forest Park

$875,000 21 days on market

1005 Cedar Park Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,540sqft
  • 0.69acres
  • 2009year built

About this home

Perfectly situated on an expansive 0.69-acre lot, this captivating single-story Cedar Park home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and outdoor living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus a dedicated office room. the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides comfortable everyday living with a seamless flow throughout. Step outside to your own private retreat, surrounded by mature trees, lush landscaping, and an impressive variety of botanical and fruit trees that create a peaceful, secluded setting. The resort-style swimming pool and outdoor BBQ area provide the perfect backdrop for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying Texas evenings. The oversized lot offers abundant space for gardening, recreation, outdoor gatherings, and more, while two outdoor storage structures and an RV carport parking provide additional functionality. Located in a desirable central Cedar Park neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and area amenities, this unique property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy nearly three-quarters of an acre all while remaining close to everything Cedar Park has to offer.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2009
Lot size
0.69 acres
Subdivision
Forest Park
MLS #
ACT7919300

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,540 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Lois F Giddens
High school
Cedar Park
District
Leander ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$16,911 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 2, 2026
Days listed
21
Status
Active

Listed by Kim Polner, Select Austin Real Estate · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7919300 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call