Cedar Park · Forest Park
$875,000 21 days on market
1005 Cedar Park Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,540sqft
- 0.69acres
- 2009year built
About this home
Perfectly situated on an expansive 0.69-acre lot, this captivating single-story Cedar Park home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and outdoor living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus a dedicated office room. the thoughtfully designed floor plan provides comfortable everyday living with a seamless flow throughout. Step outside to your own private retreat, surrounded by mature trees, lush landscaping, and an impressive variety of botanical and fruit trees that create a peaceful, secluded setting. The resort-style swimming pool and outdoor BBQ area provide the perfect backdrop for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying Texas evenings. The oversized lot offers abundant space for gardening, recreation, outdoor gatherings, and more, while two outdoor storage structures and an RV carport parking provide additional functionality. Located in a desirable central Cedar Park neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and area amenities, this unique property offers the rare opportunity to enjoy nearly three-quarters of an acre all while remaining close to everything Cedar Park has to offer.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2009
- Lot size
- 0.69 acres
- Subdivision
- Forest Park
- MLS #
- ACT7919300
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,540 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Lois F Giddens
- High school
- Cedar Park
- District
- Leander ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $16,911 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 2, 2026
- Days listed
- 21
- Status
- Active
Listed by Kim Polner, Select Austin Real Estate · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7919300 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$799,000
1902 Floresta Dr, Cedar Park
Listed by Ready Real Estate
$614,000
2404 Danciger Ln, Cedar Park
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$699,900
1807 Liberty Oaks Blvd, Cedar Park
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
$711,450
600 C-Bar Ranch Trl #99, Cedar Park
Listed by New Home Now
$715,000
2503 Durlston Ct, Cedar Park
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$859,000
1303 Quiet Creek Dr, Cedar Park
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$625,000
1605 Teal Trl, Cedar Park
Listed by White Label Realty
$630,000
1300 Walnut Cv, Cedar Park
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WC
