Horseshoe Bay · Horseshoe Bay West
$779,000 72 days on market
101 Broken Hills None, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,432sqft
- 0.33acres
- 2027year built
About this home
SEE VIDEO TOUR Linked or Google Search address!! Golf course on one side and sunrise hill country views from the other with amazing trees and views, this is the one to have!! Brand new construction, ready early 2027, by revered Horseshoe Bay builder Cerda Builders. This single story, 3
bedroom plus office, 2.5 bath home will feature the highest end finishes with 11 foot living room ceilings, a chef’s
kitchen with tons of counter space for entertaining, huge windows, a large covered patio, luxury bathrooms, and more
all on a heavily wooded lot. The earlier we contract, the more can be customized to the buyer’s preferences. Renders
are for illustrative purposes of the home previously built rendered on the lot.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2027
- Lot size
- 0.33 acres
- Subdivision
- Horseshoe Bay West
- MLS #
- ACT8117793
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,432 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 2
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Costs
- HOA
- $844 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $1,000 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 13, 2026
- Days listed
- 72
- Status
- Active
Listed by Mason Bleasdell, Mark Martin and Company · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8117793 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
- 3-bedroom homes in Horseshoe Bay →
- Homes $600k – $900k in Horseshoe Bay →
- All homes in Horseshoe Bay →
$999,000
104 Smugglers Cv, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by eXp Realty LLC
$849,900
604 Hi Circle South Dr, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by Walker & Assoc. Real Estate
$699,000
707 Broken Hls, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS LT
$819,500
82 Island Dr #8202, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by Dobbs Real Estate & Investment
$559,000
204 Mountain Home Rd, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$975,000
102 Mountain Home Rd, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$659,000
824 Sun Ray None, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty
$549,000
515 Sun Ray None, Horseshoe Bay
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
