Skip to main content

Horseshoe Bay · Horseshoe Bay West

$779,000 72 days on market

101 Broken Hills None, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,432sqft
  • 0.33acres
  • 2027year built

About this home

SEE VIDEO TOUR Linked or Google Search address!! Golf course on one side and sunrise hill country views from the other with amazing trees and views, this is the one to have!! Brand new construction, ready early 2027, by revered Horseshoe Bay builder Cerda Builders. This single story, 3
bedroom plus office, 2.5 bath home will feature the highest end finishes with 11 foot living room ceilings, a chef’s
kitchen with tons of counter space for entertaining, huge windows, a large covered patio, luxury bathrooms, and more
all on a heavily wooded lot. The earlier we contract, the more can be customized to the buyer’s preferences. Renders
are for illustrative purposes of the home previously built rendered on the lot.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2027
Lot size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Horseshoe Bay West
MLS #
ACT8117793

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,432 sqft
Fireplaces
2

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Llano
High school
Llano
District
Llano ISD

Costs

HOA
$844 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$1,000 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 13, 2026
Days listed
72
Status
Active

Listed by Mason Bleasdell, Mark Martin and Company · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8117793 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call