Skip to main content

Austin · Village At Western Oaks Sec 14

$850,000 28 days on market

6306 Abilene Trl, Austin, TX 78749

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,008sqft
  • 0.20acres
  • 1993year built

About this home

Updated 4-bedroom home on a corner lot in Village at Western Oaks, with a neighborhood playground directly across the street. Mature oak trees frame the property, while a dramatic two-story entry and oversized arched window fill the home with natural light. With 3,008 square feet, the floor plan offers multiple living and dining spaces with room to spread out.
The remodeled kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, statement backsplash and pot filler, and opens directly to the living room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. An additional upstairs living/game room with built-in beverage bar adds another flexible space for entertaining or relaxing.
The primary suite features vaulted ceilings and a renovated bath with dual vanities, freestanding soaking tub and frameless glass shower. Secondary bathrooms have also been refreshed with clean, modern finishes.
Out back, a large deck with built-in seating overlooks the fenced yard beneath mature trees. Located near Dick Nichols Park, neighborhood trails, H-E-B, shopping and dining, with convenient access to Mopac, William Cannon and Slaughter Ln.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1993
Lot size
0.20 acres
Subdivision
Village At Western Oaks Sec 14
MLS #
ACT8186498

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,008 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Mills
High school
Bowie
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$234 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$14,272 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 25, 2026
Days listed
28
Status
Active

Listed by Richard El Richani, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8186498 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call