Austin · Village At Western Oaks Sec 14
$850,000 28 days on market
6306 Abilene Trl, Austin, TX 78749
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,008sqft
- 0.20acres
- 1993year built
About this home
Updated 4-bedroom home on a corner lot in Village at Western Oaks, with a neighborhood playground directly across the street. Mature oak trees frame the property, while a dramatic two-story entry and oversized arched window fill the home with natural light. With 3,008 square feet, the floor plan offers multiple living and dining spaces with room to spread out.
The remodeled kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, statement backsplash and pot filler, and opens directly to the living room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. An additional upstairs living/game room with built-in beverage bar adds another flexible space for entertaining or relaxing.
The primary suite features vaulted ceilings and a renovated bath with dual vanities, freestanding soaking tub and frameless glass shower. Secondary bathrooms have also been refreshed with clean, modern finishes.
Out back, a large deck with built-in seating overlooks the fenced yard beneath mature trees. Located near Dick Nichols Park, neighborhood trails, H-E-B, shopping and dining, with convenient access to Mopac, William Cannon and Slaughter Ln.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1993
- Lot size
- 0.20 acres
- Subdivision
- Village At Western Oaks Sec 14
- MLS #
- ACT8186498
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,008 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Mills
- High school
- Bowie
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $234 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $14,272 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 25, 2026
- Days listed
- 28
- Status
- Active
Listed by Richard El Richani, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8186498 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$709,990
6225 Antigo Ln, Austin
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$995,000
2307 Cheyenne Cir, Austin
Listed by Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
$659,900
4008 Briones St, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$824,000
902 Plateau Cir #1, Austin
Listed by Spyglass Realty
$775,000
10113 Loxley Ln, Austin
Listed by Equity Texas Realty, LLC
$775,000
12225 Mesa Verde Dr, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$875,000
17804 Hattie Trce, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$599,995
2520 Bluebonnet Ln #52, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
