Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · Lariat

$429,670 67 days on market

213 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,358sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

New Construction | 1 Story | 2,358 Sq Ft | 4 Bed | 3.5 Bath | Available Winter 2026/Early 2027 |
The single-story Mariah plan offers a generous family room with vaulted ceilings and a well-appointed kitchen, complete with a center island, walk-in pantry, and adjacent dining nook. Nearby, the luxurious primary suite showcases a tray ceilings, a private ensuite bathroom, and a large walk-in closet. Rounding out the plan are three secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, two secondary bathrooms, a powder room, a utility room, and a relaxing covered patio.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Lariat
MLS #
ACT8677190

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,358 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Liberty Hill
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

HOA
$210 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$15,022 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 17, 2026
Days listed
67
Status
Active

Listed by Katie Craig, Chesmar Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8677190 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call