Austin · Quad Park 3B-3A
$559,990 24 days on market
8611 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,697sqft
- 0.13acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Nov/Dec Completion! Welcome to the beautiful Newmark Homes Grace floorplan, located in the highly sought-after Easton Park community! This thoughtfully designed two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private study, and a 2-car garage. A stunning staircase welcomes you upon entry and sets the tone for the beautiful designer finishes found throughout the home. The private study provides the perfect space for working from home, a quiet retreat, or a flexible space to fit your needs. The spacious family room is filled with abundant natural light from a wall of beautiful windows and flows seamlessly into the large dining area and open-concept kitchen. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and stylish designer upgrades, while luxury vinyl plank flooring adds a beautiful finishing touch throughout the main living areas. Step outside to the large covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With spacious living areas, versatile spaces, gorgeous finishes, and a functional layout, the Grace floorplan offers the perfect combination of style and comfort in Easton Park! Call Sarah for more information or to schedule an appointment.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.13 acres
- Subdivision
- Quad Park 3B-3A
- MLS #
- ACT8826839
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,697 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton Collins
- High school
- Del Valle
- District
- Del Valle ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $81 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $14,000 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 24
- Status
- Active
Listed by Ryan Matthews, Ryan Matthews · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8826839 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$530,000
281 Kensington Ln, Austin
Listed by Simms Frontier Real Estate
$429,000
10214 Bilbrook Pl, Austin
Listed by Beacon Pointe Realty
$439,900
12316 Sugar Leaf Pl, Austin
Listed by Keeping It Realty
$399,000
9200 Quail Cv, Austin
Listed by The Stiles Agency
$489,990
8515 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$599,995
2520 Bluebonnet Ln #52, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$569,990
8616 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
$504,990
8519 Dongan Dr, Austin
Listed by Ryan Matthews
