Skip to main content

Georgetown · Woodlake Ph 04

$425,000

301 Leanne Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,385sqft
  • 0.23acres
  • 2005year built

About this home

Welcome to 301 Leanne Dr in Georgetown! Nestled on a desirable corner lot surrounded by mature trees, this beautiful two-story stucco home boasts approximately 2,385 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. Originally designed as a 4-bedroom home, a wall was removed to create an exceptionally spacious bedroom, adding comfort and flexibility to the layout.

Step inside to an inviting open floorplan enhanced by hardwood flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and a cozy fireplace. The beautifully updated kitchen is sure to impress with custom quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, a center island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and an oversized walk-in pantry. Multiple dining areas, including one with a charming built-in hutch, create ideal spaces for everyday living and entertaining.

The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a spacious bathroom, dual vanities, and two walk-in closets. Generously sized secondary bedrooms provide plenty of room for guests, a home office, or additional living needs.

Step outside to a covered patio with a ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the privacy of the wood-fenced backyard and mature trees. Additional highlights include solar panels, a tankless water softener, and a spacious three-car garage with durable epoxy flooring and additional storage space.

Conveniently located just minutes from beautiful Lake Georgetown, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home combines a peaceful neighborhood setting with easy access to everything Georgetown has to enjoy.

With its generous living spaces, thoughtful upgrades, abundant storage, and fantastic location, 301 Leanne Dr is ready to welcome its next chapter. Schedule your private showing today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Woodlake Ph 04
MLS #
ACT8948004

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,385 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3

Schools

Elementary
Jo Ann Ford
High school
East View
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

HOA
$300 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$7,034 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 24, 2026
Status
Active

Listed by Lisa Patterson, Pure Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8948004 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call