Georgetown · Woodlake Ph 04
$425,000
301 Leanne Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,385sqft
- 0.23acres
- 2005year built
About this home
Welcome to 301 Leanne Dr in Georgetown! Nestled on a desirable corner lot surrounded by mature trees, this beautiful two-story stucco home boasts approximately 2,385 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. Originally designed as a 4-bedroom home, a wall was removed to create an exceptionally spacious bedroom, adding comfort and flexibility to the layout.
Step inside to an inviting open floorplan enhanced by hardwood flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and a cozy fireplace. The beautifully updated kitchen is sure to impress with custom quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, a center island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and an oversized walk-in pantry. Multiple dining areas, including one with a charming built-in hutch, create ideal spaces for everyday living and entertaining.
The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a spacious bathroom, dual vanities, and two walk-in closets. Generously sized secondary bedrooms provide plenty of room for guests, a home office, or additional living needs.
Step outside to a covered patio with a ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the privacy of the wood-fenced backyard and mature trees. Additional highlights include solar panels, a tankless water softener, and a spacious three-car garage with durable epoxy flooring and additional storage space.
Conveniently located just minutes from beautiful Lake Georgetown, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home combines a peaceful neighborhood setting with easy access to everything Georgetown has to enjoy.
With its generous living spaces, thoughtful upgrades, abundant storage, and fantastic location, 301 Leanne Dr is ready to welcome its next chapter. Schedule your private showing today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2005
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres
- Subdivision
- Woodlake Ph 04
- MLS #
- ACT8948004
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,385 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Jo Ann Ford
- High school
- East View
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $300 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,034 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 24, 2026
- Status
- Active
Listed by Lisa Patterson, Pure Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8948004 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$440,000
124 Stonehedge Blvd, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$399,000
105 Rough Creek Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$449,500
107 Lantana Dr, Georgetown
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
$475,000
211 Prato Pl, Georgetown
Listed by Pacesetter Properties
$489,000
268 Fort Cobb Way, Georgetown
Listed by Chad Realty Group
$388,340
1209 Lavender Way, Georgetown
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$425,000
117 Dandelion Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$314,000
1508 Ferryman Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
