Austin · Oakwood
$1,740,000 18 days on market
3108 Grandview St, Austin, TX 78705
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,560sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2017year built
About this home
City living in luxury and style! Lots of space in a fantastic location, central to UT, Seton, Central Market and Uchiko! Walk everywhere! Ten minutes or less into Downtown. This home is 4-star green builder rated, has two tankless hot water heaters, zoned A/C, security, additional lighting features, and white oak flooring throughout. The main floor has an open plan with kitchen, living, dining, featuring a fireplace and large windows overlooking the deck. The kitchen has an island with barstools, lots of cabinets, a pantry, Subzero refrigerator, and commercial grade KitchenAid gas stove. Tucked away on the main floor is the primary suite. It has soft, natural light, two walk-in closets, plus a large master bath with soaking tub, a giant glass shower, and a dual vanity. The entire second floor is a huge bonus room with room for a large sectional, TV with surround Sonos speakers, and a pool table. The guest rooms have their own floor with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, laundry, and walk-out to a covered deck. There is a lovely green yard that is fully fenced with 3 garden beds. Rear-entry 2-car carport inside the fence. Off-street parking spot in front and 2 additional driveway spots. Lots of spaces for outdoor entertaining!
ROOM FOR A POOL! Ask about pool renderings.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Three Or More
- Year built
- 2017
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Oakwood
- MLS #
- ACT9233328
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,560 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Bryker Woods
- High school
- Austin
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $29,522 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 5, 2026
- Days listed
- 18
- Status
- Active Under Contract
Listed by Heather Witbeck, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9233328 · Active Under Contract
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,750,000
617 Oakland Ave, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,498,400
12409 Capella Trl, Austin
Listed by Southern Homes
$1,599,000
1709 Brackenridge St, Austin
Listed by AustinRealEstate.com
$1,849,000
1609 Canterbury St #1, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$2,175,000
1910 Rue De St Tropez None #4, Austin
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty
$1,275,000
2002 Kinney Ave #A, Austin
Listed by Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
