Skip to main content

Pflugerville · Windermere

$299,500 2 days on market

17208 Bushmills Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,925sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 1995year built

About this home

Spacious two-story home in the desirable Windermere community of Pflugerville! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs game room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and a bright breakfast area that opens to a welcoming family room with fireplace. Residents can also enjoy convenient access to the community park and pool. Ideally located near major employers, including Dell, Samsung, Tesla and Google. Priced to sell! The owner is offering a $2,500 carpet allowance and welcomes all offers. The property is being sold as-is, presenting an excellent opportunity for buyers to make it their own. Washer and dryer included. New interior and exterior paint.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
1995
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Windermere
MLS #
ACT9345724

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,925 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Windermere
High school
Pflugerville
District
Pflugerville ISD

Costs

HOA
$226 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$7,187 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days listed
2
Status
Active

Listed by Monte Davis, Monte Davis Realty Group, Corp · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9345724 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call