Pflugerville · Windermere
$299,500 2 days on market
17208 Bushmills Rd, Pflugerville, TX 78660
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,925sqft
- 0.15acres
- 1995year built
About this home
Spacious two-story home in the desirable Windermere community of Pflugerville! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs game room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and a bright breakfast area that opens to a welcoming family room with fireplace. Residents can also enjoy convenient access to the community park and pool. Ideally located near major employers, including Dell, Samsung, Tesla and Google. Priced to sell! The owner is offering a $2,500 carpet allowance and welcomes all offers. The property is being sold as-is, presenting an excellent opportunity for buyers to make it their own. Washer and dryer included. New interior and exterior paint.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 1995
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Windermere
- MLS #
- ACT9345724
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,925 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Windermere
- High school
- Pflugerville
- District
- Pflugerville ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $226 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $7,187 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 21, 2026
- Days listed
- 2
- Status
- Active
Listed by Monte Davis, Monte Davis Realty Group, Corp · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9345724 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$274,998
2208A Cornfield Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$310,000
5916 Principale Dr #139, Pflugerville
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$345,000
20004 Canterwood Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS WL
$345,000
14401 Lake Victor Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$380,000
19016 Sedge Wren Ln, Pflugerville
Listed by DWELLVERSE LLC
$333,499
17915 Lark Sparrow Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$375,000
205 Plumbago Dr, Pflugerville
Listed by Horizon Realty
$259,990
1025 Betty Baker Cv, Pflugerville
Listed by John Pfluger Realty,LLC
