Austin · Falconhead West Ph 1 Sec 2 &
$725,000 9 days on market
4809 MONT BLANC Dr, Austin, TX 78738
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 3,430sqft
- 0.25acres
- 2010year built
About this home
WELCOME TO FALCONHEAD WEST…PRIME BEE CAVE LOCATION & AN EXCEPTIONAL LIFESTYLE on a cul-de-sac! Freshly painted with a light and bright interior, this thoughtfully designed home offers an open-concept kitchen, breakfast area and family room, updated lighting and tons of space! The main level features a spacious primary suite with a soaking tub, separate shower and oversized walk-in closet, along with a private home office, powder bath, and a huge family room with fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a game room and a separate media room. Additional highlights include a three-car carriage-style garage and an abundance of walk-in attic storage. Step outside to a large, pie-shaped backyard with mature landscaping, a covered porch, and a custom stone firepit…perfect for year-round enjoyment! With no neighbor directly behind, the outdoor setting offers added privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy one of Bee Cave’s most convenient locations, with quick and easy access to both Highway 71 and 620, minutes from exemplary Lake Travis ISD schools, shopping, dining and entertainment. SOLAR PANELS, LOW TAX RATE, AND LOW HOA saves you HUNDREDS EVERY MONTH!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2010
- Lot size
- 0.25 acres
- Subdivision
- Falconhead West Ph 1 Sec 2 &
- MLS #
- ACT9354223
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 3,430 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 3
Schools
- Elementary
- Bee Cave
- High school
- Lake Travis
- District
- Lake Travis ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $150 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $11,126 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 14, 2026
- Days listed
- 9
- Status
- Active
Listed by April Womack, Moreland Properties · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9354223 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$800,000
807 E 49th St, Austin
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$850,000
1606 Grayford Dr #1, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$598,000
9009 Comburg Dr, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$699,999
211 Honey Creek Ct #6, Austin
Listed by Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
$670,000
11202 Balcones Woods Cv, Austin
Listed by KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate
$565,000
6109 Grass Holw, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$535,000
7414 Wolverine St, Austin
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
$530,000
7020 Riverton Dr, Austin
Listed by Haven Homes
