Austin · Skyline 2D Ph 1
$419,990 109 days on market
7201 Woodford Way, Austin, TX 78744
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,242sqft
- 0.14acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Discover an exceptional living experience at this captivating 2-story residence, where Endicott Plan’s modern comfort meets thoughtful design. This meticulously maintained home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and daily routines. The facade presents an inviting curb appeal with a blend of stone and wood siding, complemented by a covered entry and an integrated garage. Enjoy the convenience of a well-planned ground floor that seamlessly connects a spacious living area with an integrated kitchen and dining room, perfect for entertaining or quiet family meals. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the pantry, offering abundant storage for essentials. This residence is not just a house; it’s a place to create lasting memories and enjoy the best of Austin living.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres
- Subdivision
- Skyline 2D Ph 1
- MLS #
- ACT9429657
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,242 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Newton Collins
- High school
- Del Valle
- District
- Del Valle ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $107 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $861 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Jul 8, 2026
- Days listed
- 109
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Milly Kammerdiener, HOMEROCK REALTY · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9429657 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$431,805
4800 Bridwell None, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$354,990
11916 Ellena Cv, Austin
Listed by HomesUSA.com
$535,000
1121 Walton Ln #B, Austin
Listed by Texas Ally Real Estate Group
$359,900
13001 Garfield Ln, Austin
Listed by Austin Avenue Real Estate Co.
$380,000
11106 Bruneau Trl, Austin
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$487,000
12309 Indian Mound Dr, Austin
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$330,000
3702 Kandy Dr, Austin
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
$363,000
13020 Moorcroft Ln, Austin
Listed by Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
