Skip to main content

Austin · Century Park Condo

$275,000 2 days on market

2632 Century Park Blvd #72, Austin, TX 78727

  • 2bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,540sqft
  • 0.10acres
  • 2003year built

About this home

A private fenced backyard, covered patio, and attached two-car garage make this North Austin condo stand out. Located in gated Century Park, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,540 square feet with inviting gathering spaces and room to spread out. The main level connects the living and dining areas with a spacious kitchen, keeping everyday living and entertaining easy. A downstairs half bath adds convenience. Upstairs, a second living area offers flexibility for a home office, media room, or reading retreat. Both bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms, and the primary suite includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered patio, unwind in your own outdoor space, or take advantage of the community pool. Convenient access to The Domain, Q2 Stadium, shopping, dining, MoPac, and I-35 puts North Austin destinations within reach.

Property

Type
Condominium
Levels
Two
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.10 acres
Subdivision
Century Park Condo
MLS #
ACT9535937

Inside

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,540 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Wells Branch
High school
McNeil
District
Round Rock ISD

Costs

HOA
$420 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$4,535 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days listed
2
Status
Active

Listed by Jess Rodriguez, One Place Realty LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9535937 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call