Austin · Goodwin E C
$899,000 116 days on market
3608 Thompson St #1, Austin, TX 78702
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,295sqft
- 0.24acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Welcome to the Thompson Residences, an exclusive collection of three architecturally striking homes by acclaimed builder La Sabana Homes, where refined design meets effortless East Austin living. Perfectly positioned in one of the city’s most exciting and rapidly evolving neighborhoods, these sophisticated residences offer a rare blend of modern luxury, timeless craftsmanship, and exceptional walkability. Just minutes from Downtown, East 6th Street, Lady Bird Lake, acclaimed restaurants, boutique shopping, vibrant nightlife, and Austin’s favorite coffee shops, this boutique enclave places the best of the city at your doorstep. Inside, expansive open-concept floor plans are thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining, featuring soaring ceilings, walls of glass that flood the interiors with natural light, wide-plank flooring, designer lighting, and meticulously curated finishes throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home with custom cabinetry, premium appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and an oversized island that seamlessly connects to generous living and dining spaces. Large sliding glass doors create an effortless indoor-outdoor lifestyle, extending to private outdoor living areas ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings under the Texas sky. Unit 1 offers an impressive 2,295 square feet with four spacious bedrooms and three-and-a-half beautifully appointed bathrooms, providing flexibility for guests, a dedicated home office, or multigenerational living. A private one-car garage adds convenience while enhancing the home’s clean architectural aesthetic. Whether you’re searching for an exceptional primary residence, a stylish lock-and-leave lifestyle, or a premier investment opportunity in one of Austin’s strongest growth corridors, Thompson Residences delivers elevated design, luxury finishes, and an unmatched location that embodies the very best of modern urban living.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.24 acres
- Subdivision
- Goodwin E C
- MLS #
- ACT9805862
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,295 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
Schools
- Elementary
- Govalle
- High school
- Eastside Early College
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $15,000 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Jun 29, 2026
- Days listed
- 116
- Status
- Active
Listed by Darsh Parikh, Compass RE Texas, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9805862 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$825,000
1004 Linscomb Dr, Austin
Listed by Phyllis Browning Company
$800,000
807 E 49th St, Austin
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$1,049,000
4801 Fern Holw, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$835,000
6110 Dedham Ln, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$999,000
8400 Mesa Doble Ln, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$650,000
6848 La Concha Pass, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$649,000
3009 Val Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$650,000
5218 Woodrow Ave, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
