Liberty Hill · Santa Rita Ranch Ph 5 Sec 1
$569,000 85 days on market
237 Redonda Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,993sqft
- 0.31acres
- 2024year built
About this home
Set on one of the largest available lots in Santa Rita Ranch, this exceptional 2024 home offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and livability — at a more attractive price point than new construction.
This 2,993 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in the master-planned community of Santa Rita Ranch, known for its resort-style amenities, fitness center, sport courts, and dog parks. Thoughtfully upgraded and beautifully maintained throughout.
Highlights include: epoxied garage/floors, whole-home water softener, porcelain tile on front and back patios, retractable shade on the west-facing patio, enhanced front landscaping, and backyard privacy trees already planted and established.
Why build when this home already has it all — for less, and without the wait?
Note: seller’s existing loan may be assumable at 3.75%, subject to servicer approval.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2024
- Lot size
- 0.31 acres
- Subdivision
- Santa Rita Ranch Ph 5 Sec 1
- MLS #
- ACT9066388
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,993 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Santa Rita
- High school
- Legacy Ranch
- District
- Liberty Hill ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $116 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $13,959 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Jul 30, 2026
- Days listed
- 85
- Status
- Active
Listed by Adelina Rotar, Keller Williams Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9066388 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$416,990
121 Lone Rock Ln, Liberty Hill
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$499,156
156 Covered Bridge Trl, Liberty Hill
Listed by HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY
$398,785
317 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$514,870
215 Slater Ct, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$530,535
231 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$475,880
313 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$455,270
309 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$429,670
213 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
