Georgetown · Highland Village
$526,635 68 days on market
117 Sandrock Trl, Georgetown, TX 78633
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,826sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2026year built
About this home
New Construction | 1 Story | 2,826 Sq Ft | 4 Bed | 3.5 Bath | Study | Game Room |
Charming and thoughtfully designed, The Bryson is a one-and-a-half-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage, all wrapped in an inviting and functional layout. The open-concept kitchen features a spacious center island and a casual breakfast nook, perfectly positioned to overlook the family room, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. The family room connects seamlessly to the covered outdoor living area, creating exceptional indoor-outdoor flow. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and provide comfort and flexibility for family members or guests. Upstairs, a spacious game room complete with a powder bath and storage closet offers the perfect setting for hobbies, gaming, movie nights, or additional living space. A dedicated study provides a quiet place to work, read, or focus, while the covered patio creates a peaceful outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening entertaining. With its smart layout, flexible living spaces, and timeless design, The Bryson brings everyday elegance and easy living together under one roof.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One and One Half
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Highland Village
- MLS #
- ACT1046371
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,826 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Jo Ann Ford
- High school
- Georgetown
- District
- Georgetown ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $900 / annually
- Est. annual taxes
- $11,059 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Aug 17, 2026
- Days listed
- 68
- Status
- Pending
Listed by Katie Craig, Chesmar Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1046371 · Pending
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$440,000
124 Stonehedge Blvd, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Lone St
$399,000
105 Rough Creek Rd, Georgetown
Listed by Keller Williams City-View
$425,000
301 Leanne Dr, Georgetown
Listed by Pure Realty
$449,500
107 Lantana Dr, Georgetown
Listed by JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
$475,000
211 Prato Pl, Georgetown
Listed by Pacesetter Properties
$675,000
4300 Las Plumas Ct, Georgetown
Listed by Allure Real Estate
$489,000
268 Fort Cobb Way, Georgetown
Listed by Chad Realty Group
$388,340
1209 Lavender Way, Georgetown
Listed by HomesUSA.com
