Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · Santa Rita Ranch

$514,570 52 days on market

236 Borrego Bnd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,305sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

New Construction | 1 Story | 2,305 Sq Ft | 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | Flex Room |
Step into the elegant McKenna, a single story home spanning 2,305 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex room, and 2-car garage. A beautiful entry foyer sets the stage, leading to two bedrooms with walk-in closets, two hall closets, and a full bath, perfect for kids or guests. Across the hall, create the perfect playroom, home gym, or crafting corner in the oversized flex room with French doors. The living space of the McKenna is thoughtfully designed with vaulted ceilings, big, open windows that overlook the covered back patio. A unique kitchen setup, creating the ideal environment for entertaining guests and seamlessly connecting with the living room, includes a giant eye-shaped island, ample cabinet and counter space, walk-in pantry, and dry bar nook. In the back of the home, you’ll find the spacious primary suite, adorned with tray ceilings, plenty of natural light, and double doors to the ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities separated by a window seat, a walk-in shower, linen storage, and large walk-in closet, all connecting to the large utility room ensuring laundry day convenience! Outside, a covered outdoor living area beckons for relaxation, complemented by an attached 2-car garage for your practical convenience. Embrace the distinctive charm and functionality of the McKenna in Santa Rita Ranch!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Santa Rita Ranch
MLS #
ACT5895912

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,305 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Tierra Rosa
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

HOA
$116 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$13,275 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 1, 2026
Days listed
52
Status
Pending

Listed by Katie Craig, Chesmar Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5895912 · Pending

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call