Skip to main content

Buda · Sunfield Ph One Sec One

$430,000 52 days on market

245 Razzmatazz Trl, Buda, TX 78610

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,249sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 2010year built

About this home

This house qualifies for a Down Payment Grant and Closing Cost Grant, FREE MONEY that you don’t have to pay back, through preferred lenders. Beautifully maintained former model home in the Sunfield master-planned community! This spacious Dakota floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, with the primary bedroom on the main floor. The second floor features a game room, media room, and 3 more bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms. Providing plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining, and hosting family and friends.
The home features beautiful upgrades including 5″ plank maple flooring in the kitchen, stone accent walls, stainless steel appliances, designer tile, a wooden garage door, and a stylish wrought-iron stair railing. The spacious primary suite offers marble countertops, oil-rubbed bronze fixtures, a garden tub, and a separate shower.
Recently refreshed with a fresh coat of interior paint and new carpet throughout the second floor, it feels clean, inviting, and move-in-ready.
Enjoy the generously sized covered patio and large backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor dining, entertaining, play, or simply relaxing with family and friends.
Located in Sunfield, Buda’s premier master-planned community, residents enjoy an incredible array of resort-style amenities including a spectacular lazy river, multiple pools, splash parks, parks, playgrounds, dog parks, fishing ponds, and hike-and-bike trails.
Enjoy convenient access to Downtown Austin, Tesla, and the I-35 corridor, as well as San Antonio. With its spacious floor plan, multiple living and entertainment spaces, large backyard, and outstanding community amenities, this home is the perfect place to make memories with family and friends!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2010
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Sunfield Ph One Sec One
MLS #
ACT8069102

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,249 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Tom Green
High school
Jack C Hays
District
HaysCONSISD

Costs

HOA
$200 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$8,500 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Sep 1, 2026
Days listed
52
Status
Active

Listed by Lilea Enriquez, Lilea Enriquez Real Estate LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT8069102 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call