Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · Butler Farms Ph 2 3 & 4

$489,000 37 days on market

265 Ironshoe Trl, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 5bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,897sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 2023year built

About this home

Make room for the way you live in this 5-bedroom home on a corner lot in Butler Farms. With 2,897 square feet, 3.5 bathrooms, and flexible spaces across two stories, there’s room to gather, work, play, and recharge.

The open main level brings everyone together around a spacious kitchen with a large island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Soaring ceilings and wood-look tile flooring create a bright, welcoming setting for everyday meals and get-togethers. When it’s time to unwind, the primary suite offers a soaking tub, separate shower, and generous closet space.

Upstairs, four additional bedrooms and a versatile loft give you options for guests, hobbies, movie nights, or a home office. Outside, start the day with coffee on the covered patio, enjoy the grassy fenced yard, or settle in for a relaxed evening outdoors. A welcoming front porch and stone-and-stucco exterior complete this Liberty Hill home.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2023
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Butler Farms Ph 2 3 & 4
MLS #
ACT7109541

Inside

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,897 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Bill Burden
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

HOA
$129 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$10,012 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 16, 2026
Days listed
37
Status
Active

Listed by Veronica Galvan, Pure Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT7109541 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call