Bastrop · Tahitian Village
$420,000 14 days on market
127 Hilea Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,227sqft
- 0.25acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Modern Luxury Meets Exceptional Design in Bastrop! Welcome to 127 Hilea Ct, a stunning home offering 2,227 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious 0.25-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated study/home office, this home combines elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the striking black-and-white exterior and modern architectural details make a lasting impression. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan showcasing beautiful tray ceilings, designer lighting, recessed lighting, and sophisticated finishes throughout. The spacious living area features a breathtaking floor-to-ceiling black accent fireplace wall with gold veining, custom built-in shelving, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring sleek white cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, a waterfall island with seating, stylish black accents, and modern pendant lighting. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a stunning geometric accent wall, tray ceiling, and spa-inspired bathroom featuring elegant marble-look tile, an oversized walk-in shower, frameless glass enclosure, and a freestanding soaking tub. Additional highlights include contemporary black fixtures, beautiful flooring throughout, and a dedicated office ideal for working from home. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. A perfect blend of modern sophistication and everyday comfort, this Bastrop beauty is one you won’t want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- One
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.25 acres
- Subdivision
- Tahitian Village
- MLS #
- ACT6017675
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,227 sqft
- Fireplaces
- 1
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Emile
- High school
- Bastrop
- District
- Bastrop ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $703 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 9, 2026
- Days listed
- 14
- Status
- Active
Listed by Yuri Martinez-Arroyo, Texas Ally Real Estate Group · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6017675 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$439,900
127 Mokalau Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$524,900
208 Ulupau Cir, Bastrop
Listed by Team Price Real Estate
$425,000
146 Waimanalo Ln, Bastrop
Listed by RE/MAX Bastrop Area
$479,000
911 FM 1441 None, Bastrop
Listed by Venture Partners R.E.
$469,900
134 Kildrummy Pass, Bastrop
Listed by Perry Homes Realty, LLC
$399,999
103 Waikakaaua Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
$545,000
189 Nuuanu Ln, Bastrop
Listed by Venture Partners R.E.
$499,000
201 Winfield Thicket Rd, Bastrop
Listed by Mercer Street Group, LLC
