Liberty Hill · Butler Farms
$444,950 12 days on market
165 Arena Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
- 4bedrooms
- 3.5bathrooms
- 2,482sqft
- 0.14acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Welcome to 165 Arena Drive in Liberty Hill! This thoughtful, designed Saratoga Home spans 2,482 sq. ft. across 2 stories with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 full baths! Welcomed by a stunning 19 ft ceiling in family room this flowing floorplan includes a dedicated office and primary suite downstairs. Upstairs find a spacious 350 sq. ft. game room/second living with 3 more bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms!
Attractive exterior features a striking front with full stucco and stone accents paired with a fully landscaped yard including 2 trees and freshly mulch and shrubs in flower bed. Inside, wood look ceramic tile enhances the main living areas and a dedicated home office upon entry. The dining area spans over 200 sq ft with a huge granite island to anchor it all together. Kitchen also boasts 4″ backsplash, light grey shaker style 42″ cabinets, stainless steel appliances, center island with undermount sink and pendant lighting. Enjoy open concept family living in this flowing floorplan!
The primary suite offers a full en suite with dual sinks, a glass surround shower with floor to ceiling tile, a free standing soaking tub, and a walk in closet. All bedrooms include plush carpeting and walk in closets. The backyard features a covered patio, full sprinklers, fresh sod, and a 6 foot cedar privacy fence.
Saratoga Homes premier builder provides a 1 year workmanship, 2 year systems, and 10 year structural warranty. Additional features include a Carrier 15 SEER2 comfort system with fresh air intake, programmable thermostat, natural gas furnace, water heater, and range. The laundry room is plumbed for both gas and electric.
Butler Farms offers a growing list of amenities, including a community pool and park. Liberty Hill is booming with expanding infrastructure, new shopping and entertainment, and quick access to Austin. Come see what Butler Farms – Liberty Hill is all about!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.14 acres
- Subdivision
- Butler Farms
- MLS #
- ACT9176784
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3.5
- Living area
- 2,482 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Liberty Hill
- High school
- Liberty Hill
- District
- Liberty Hill ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $129 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,774 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 11, 2026
- Days listed
- 12
- Status
- Active
Listed by Gilbert Gonzalez, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9176784 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$391,200
148 Adze Dr, Liberty Hill
Listed by New Home Now
$398,785
317 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$514,870
215 Slater Ct, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$530,535
231 Oak Blossom Rd, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$475,880
313 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$455,270
309 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$429,670
213 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
$439,715
312 West Faulkner St, Liberty Hill
Listed by Chesmar Homes
