Skip to main content

Liberty Hill · Butler Farms

$444,950 12 days on market

165 Arena Dr, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,482sqft
  • 0.14acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Welcome to 165 Arena Drive in Liberty Hill! This thoughtful, designed Saratoga Home spans 2,482 sq. ft. across 2 stories with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 full baths! Welcomed by a stunning 19 ft ceiling in family room this flowing floorplan includes a dedicated office and primary suite downstairs. Upstairs find a spacious 350 sq. ft. game room/second living with 3 more bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms!
Attractive exterior features a striking front with full stucco and stone accents paired with a fully landscaped yard including 2 trees and freshly mulch and shrubs in flower bed. Inside, wood look ceramic tile enhances the main living areas and a dedicated home office upon entry. The dining area spans over 200 sq ft with a huge granite island to anchor it all together. Kitchen also boasts 4″ backsplash, light grey shaker style 42″ cabinets, stainless steel appliances, center island with undermount sink and pendant lighting. Enjoy open concept family living in this flowing floorplan!
The primary suite offers a full en suite with dual sinks, a glass surround shower with floor to ceiling tile, a free standing soaking tub, and a walk in closet. All bedrooms include plush carpeting and walk in closets. The backyard features a covered patio, full sprinklers, fresh sod, and a 6 foot cedar privacy fence.
Saratoga Homes premier builder provides a 1 year workmanship, 2 year systems, and 10 year structural warranty. Additional features include a Carrier 15 SEER2 comfort system with fresh air intake, programmable thermostat, natural gas furnace, water heater, and range. The laundry room is plumbed for both gas and electric.
Butler Farms offers a growing list of amenities, including a community pool and park. Liberty Hill is booming with expanding infrastructure, new shopping and entertainment, and quick access to Austin. Come see what Butler Farms – Liberty Hill is all about!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Butler Farms
MLS #
ACT9176784

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,482 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Liberty Hill
High school
Liberty Hill
District
Liberty Hill ISD

Costs

HOA
$129 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$9,774 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 11, 2026
Days listed
12
Status
Active

Listed by Gilbert Gonzalez, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT9176784 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call