Austin · Tannehill
$1,175,000 29 days on market
901 Shady Ln, Austin, TX 78702
- 3bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 1,819sqft
- 0.16acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Welcome to 901 Shady Ln, a thoughtfully designed two-unit development by TOPOS Collective, with architecture by Kelley Design Group and interiors curated by Veronica Avery. Estimated completion is Winter 2026. Unit #1 offers 1,819 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, set on a private corner lot with a huge yard and private pool, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Inquire for details on #2 and adjacent 2 unit development. All 4 homes are available and offer a range of sq.ft and all have individual driveways + pools and as free standing as they get. A rare opportunity to own a distinct home with intentional design, functional layouts, and elevated living in a prime Austin location.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres
- Subdivision
- Tannehill
- MLS #
- ACT1811224
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 1,819 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 1
- Pool
- Yes — private
Schools
- Elementary
- Govalle
- High school
- Eastside Early College
- District
- Austin ISD
Costs
- Est. annual taxes
- $6,273 (2026)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 25, 2026
- Days listed
- 29
- Status
- Active
Listed by Soud Twal, Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1811224 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$1,100,000
11617 Red Oak Valley Ln, Austin
Listed by Copus Real Estate Group LLC
$835,000
6110 Dedham Ln, Austin
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$899,950
1004 Romeria Dr #1, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$1,050,000
2603 E 14th St, Austin
Listed by Billboard Asset Management LLC
$1,299,950
308 Ben Howell Dr, Austin
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$899,000
12052 Tulare Dr, Austin
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$1,120,000
8505 Greenflint Ln, Austin
Listed by Bramlett Partners
$1,499,999
1803 PALO DURO Rd, Austin
Listed by Texas Crossway Realty , LLC
