Skip to main content

Austin · Tannehill

$1,175,000 29 days on market

901 Shady Ln, Austin, TX 78702

  • 3bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 1,819sqft
  • 0.16acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

Welcome to 901 Shady Ln, a thoughtfully designed two-unit development by TOPOS Collective, with architecture by Kelley Design Group and interiors curated by Veronica Avery. Estimated completion is Winter 2026. Unit #1 offers 1,819 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, set on a private corner lot with a huge yard and private pool, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. Inquire for details on #2 and adjacent 2 unit development. All 4 homes are available and offer a range of sq.ft and all have individual driveways + pools and as free standing as they get. A rare opportunity to own a distinct home with intentional design, functional layouts, and elevated living in a prime Austin location.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Tannehill
MLS #
ACT1811224

Inside

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
1,819 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
1
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Govalle
High school
Eastside Early College
District
Austin ISD

Costs

Est. annual taxes
$6,273 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Sep 25, 2026
Days listed
29
Status
Active

Listed by Soud Twal, Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty · [email protected] · MLS# ACT1811224 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call