Skip to main content

Buda · Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 6A

$459,900 8 days on market

179 Pettigrew Path, Buda, TX 78610

  • 4bedrooms
  • 2.5bathrooms
  • 2,465sqft
  • 0.15acres
  • 2015year built

About this home

Spacious 2-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and plenty of room to spread out! The functional floor plan offers generous living spaces and a kitchen with ample room for everyday meals and entertaining. Enjoy comfortable bedrooms, flexible space for a home office or additional living area, and a fenced backyard with a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the Garlic Creek West community with access to neighborhood amenities. Schedule your showing today!

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2015
Lot size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 6A
MLS #
ACT2447719

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2.5
Living area
2,465 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Elm Grove
High school
Johnson High School
District
HaysCONSISD

Costs

HOA
$115 / quarterly
Est. annual taxes
$9,804 (2025)

Listing

First listed
Oct 15, 2026
Days listed
8
Status
Active

Listed by Chris Venable, Mainstay Brokerage LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2447719 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call