Buda · Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 6A
$459,900 8 days on market
179 Pettigrew Path, Buda, TX 78610
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,465sqft
- 0.15acres
- 2015year built
About this home
Spacious 2-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and plenty of room to spread out! The functional floor plan offers generous living spaces and a kitchen with ample room for everyday meals and entertaining. Enjoy comfortable bedrooms, flexible space for a home office or additional living area, and a fenced backyard with a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the Garlic Creek West community with access to neighborhood amenities. Schedule your showing today!
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2015
- Lot size
- 0.15 acres
- Subdivision
- Garlic Creek West Ph Iii Sec 6A
- MLS #
- ACT2447719
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,465 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Elm Grove
- High school
- Johnson High School
- District
- HaysCONSISD
Costs
- HOA
- $115 / quarterly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,804 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Oct 15, 2026
- Days listed
- 8
- Status
- Active
Listed by Chris Venable, Mainstay Brokerage LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT2447719 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$324,999
653 Dark Horse Ln, Buda
Listed by Orchard Brokerage
$449,900
1366 Heep Run, Buda
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$359,999
471 Young St, Buda
Listed by Legacy Austin Realty
$324,999
311 Young St, Buda
Listed by Legacy Austin Realty
$324,900
249 Shale Cir, Buda
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$575,000
650 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
$422,990
13305 Rindle Reach Dr, Buda
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
$399,990
13307 Rindle Reach Dr, Buda
Listed by Meritage Homes Realty
