Skip to main content

Austin · Hielscher Sec 11

$1,375,000 7 days on market

7412 Doswell Ln, Austin, TX 78739

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,575sqft
  • 0.30acres
  • 2005year built

About this home

Beautifully updated home with private greenbelt lot in desirable Circle C Ranch. This home has it all…from the thoughtfully redesigned kitchen and bathrooms to the sophisticated home automation, your buyers will surely be impressed. The 1/3 acre lot is nestled on a quiet street and is surrounded by greenbelt on two sides offering a tranquil space to entertain friends and family. The custom pool, spa and oversized patio space will provide outdoor fun throughout the year. The home is also equipped with a whole house generator providing relief during any unforseen weather incidents. There are exterior cameras and automated interior lighting options that will convey to the new owner. Your buyer will enjoy working from home in the lower level office and relaxing by the cozy fireplace during the cooler winter months. The primary suite offers large bay windows and a spa-like bathroom featuring an oversized walk-in shower and free-standing tub. The gourmet kitchen is well appointed with high end GE Monogram appliances and all the extras that any home chef will love. The open concept dining area, enormous island and bar nook area make for perfect holiday gatherings. Both refrigerators and washer/dryer combo unit can convey.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
Two
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.30 acres
Subdivision
Hielscher Sec 11
MLS #
ACT3094913

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,575 sqft
Fireplaces
1

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
3
Pool
Yes — private

Schools

Elementary
Clayton
High school
Bowie
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$529 / semi-annually
Est. annual taxes
$18,908 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 16, 2026
Days listed
7
Status
Active Under Contract

Listed by Ashley Vavasour, Let's Move Austin LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT3094913 · Active Under Contract

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call