Bastrop · The Colony
$527,900 49 days on market
139 William Hersee Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
- 4bedrooms
- 2.5bathrooms
- 2,536sqft
- 0.23acres
- 2026year built
About this home
Located within the exceptional community of The Colony is the upscale two-story Jordan floor plan. In addition to four bedrooms, two full bathrooms and one half bath, the Jordan plan boasts a phenomenal layout with a large family room, upgraded kitchen, and an extensive covered back patio. A private master suite provides the perfect haven to start and end everyday in. The kitchen is sure to be a talking point with stunning cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, a large granite island, and stainless-steel appliances. The Jordan plan offers you a life of abundance and extraordinary living.
Property
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Levels
- Two
- Year built
- 2026
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres
- Subdivision
- The Colony
- MLS #
- ACT4557457
Inside
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2.5
- Living area
- 2,536 sqft
Outside / parking
- Garage spaces
- 2
Schools
- Elementary
- Colony Oaks
- High school
- Cedar Creek
- District
- Bastrop ISD
Costs
- HOA
- $163 / monthly
- Est. annual taxes
- $9,852 (2025)
Listing
- First listed
- Sep 4, 2026
- Days listed
- 49
- Status
- Active
Listed by Dale Hill, LGI Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT4557457 · Active
Estimate your monthly payment
Loan
Yearly costs
Monthly payment
$0
Total monthly
- Principal & interest
- $0
- Property tax
- $0
- Insurance
- $0
- HOA
- $0
- Loan amount
- $0
Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.
Where this home sits
Interested in this home?
More homes like this
Similar listings nearby
$639,243
145 Pinyon Pine Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Westin Homes
$439,900
127 Mokalau Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
$524,900
208 Ulupau Cir, Bastrop
Listed by Team Price Real Estate
$425,000
146 Waimanalo Ln, Bastrop
Listed by RE/MAX Bastrop Area
$479,000
911 FM 1441 None, Bastrop
Listed by Venture Partners R.E.
$560,000
107 Keawakapu Dr, Bastrop
Listed by All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
$469,900
134 Kildrummy Pass, Bastrop
Listed by Perry Homes Realty, LLC
$399,999
103 Waikakaaua Dr, Bastrop
Listed by Realty of America, LLC
