Skip to main content

Georgetown · Highland Village

$526,065 68 days on market

1017 Rollingwood Trl, Georgetown, TX 78633

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 2,826sqft
  • 0.18acres
  • 2026year built

About this home

New Construction | 1.5 Story | 4 Bed | 3.5 Bath | Study | Game Room |
Charming and thoughtfully designed, The Bryson is a one-and-a-half-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage, all wrapped in an inviting and functional layout. The open-concept kitchen features a spacious center island and a casual breakfast nook, perfectly positioned to overlook the family room, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. The family room connects seamlessly to the covered outdoor living area, creating exceptional indoor-outdoor flow. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and provide comfort and flexibility for family members or guests. Upstairs, a spacious game room complete with a powder bath and storage closet offers the perfect setting for hobbies, gaming, movie nights, or additional living space. A dedicated study provides a quiet place to work, read, or focus, while the covered patio creates a peaceful outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening entertaining. With its smart layout, flexible living spaces, and timeless design, The Bryson brings everyday elegance and easy living together under one roof.

Property

Type
Single Family Residence
Levels
One and One Half
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Highland Village
MLS #
ACT5881224

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
2,826 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Jo Ann Ford
High school
Georgetown
District
Georgetown ISD

Costs

HOA
$900 / annually
Est. annual taxes
$11,047 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Aug 17, 2026
Days listed
68
Status
Pending

Listed by Katie Craig, Chesmar Homes · [email protected] · MLS# ACT5881224 · Pending

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call