Skip to main content

Austin · GROVE MASTER CONDOMINIUMS

$1,295,000 10 days on market

4104 Prosper Ln, Austin, TX 78731

  • 4bedrooms
  • 3.5bathrooms
  • 3,231sqft
  • 0.06acres
  • 2022year built

About this home

4104 Prosper Lane provides a sophisticated lock-and-leave, low-maintenance lifestyle in The Grove, one of Central Austin’s most desirable walkable communities. Built in 2022 by Milestone Community Builders, this sought-after 2-story end-unit features a first-floor primary suite and an upstairs game room. Positioned along Bull Creek Road, it enjoys The Grove’s amenities while retaining a connection to surrounding established neighborhoods. The main level features a spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets, dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. The well-appointed kitchen centers around a large island with bar seating and includes a gas cooktop, double ovens, an undercounter beverage refrigerator, and a walk-in pantry. The utility hallway includes additional storage, a drop zone, and a half bath leading to the 2-car garage. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a generous game room that provides flexibility. You’ll enjoy an oversized walk-in storage closet and dedicated laundry room with cabinetry and a sink. Notable enhancements include Hunter Douglas motorized shades throughout the first floor, a Control4 audio system with in-ceiling speakers, zoned HVAC, and a tankless water heater. Outside, the fenced yard features two porches: a front porch overlooking the neighborhood and a private side porch off the kitchen and living area. Enhanced landscaping and a steel trellis provide privacy. The Grove combines walkability, amenities, and community. Pedestrian-friendly streets connect residents to restaurants, shops, green spaces, fitness studios, a market, and wellness services. Signature Park features walking paths, a pond, playground, picnic spaces, and a dog park, with a pedestrian bridge to nearby neighborhoods and the Shoal Creek Trail. With quick access to Downtown Austin, MoPac, and the airport, this address delivers an appealing balance of neighborhood living and urban convenience.

Property

Type
Condominium
Levels
Two
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.06 acres
Subdivision
GROVE MASTER CONDOMINIUMS
MLS #
ACT6701022

Inside

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3.5
Living area
3,231 sqft

Outside / parking

Garage spaces
2

Schools

Elementary
Bryker Woods
High school
Austin
District
Austin ISD

Costs

HOA
$442 / monthly
Est. annual taxes
$20,481 (2026)

Listing

First listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days listed
10
Status
Active

Listed by Meredith Alderson, eXp Realty, LLC · [email protected] · MLS# ACT6701022 · Active

Estimate your monthly payment

Loan

Down payment
%
0%10%20%30%40%50%
Loan term
Interest rate (%)
3%5%7%9%

Yearly costs

Monthly payment

$0

Total monthly

Principal & interest
$0
Property tax
$0
Insurance
$0
HOA
$0
Loan amount
$0

Estimate only. Tax / insurance defaults are typical Texas figures; your actual numbers will vary. Talk with a lender for a real quote — I can refer you to one I trust.

Where this home sits

Interested in this home?

← Back to all listings

Call